Browser Compatibility Notification
It appears you are trying to access this site using an outdated browser. As a result, parts of the site may not function properly for you. We recommend updating your browser to its most recent version at your earliest convenience.
 

Town Collection Areas

| Print This Page |

This page helps you find out what collection area you live in. Each Area listed below has specific collection days. Find out your area's collection days in the 2020 Collection Calendar.

Area 1A - Tuesday

Alberton Drive

Angel's Road

Ballyshannon Street

Balsamwood Road

Brittany Drive

Buckingham Drive

Callaghan Place

Canary Place

Carberry Place

Cardinal Crescent

Carlingford Street

Corcoran's Road

Damien Street

Dawe's Road

Duff's Crescent

Ellington Close

Everest Street

Gentler Place

Greenfield's Place

Greenvally Lane

Haliburton Street

Hampton Place

Hansen Place

Hayfield Place

Hermitage Place

Joshua Street

Kate Marie Place

Kinder Drive

Ladywell Place

Leah Way

Newdale Road

Ortega Drive

Pattison Street

Pinehill Place

Port Rexton Place

Round Pond Road

Ryder Place

Sedgewick Street

Sgt. Donald Lucas Drive

Shalloway Place

Shelburne Street

Sherbrooke Street

Spracklin Blvd

Stoke's Road

Three Island Pond Road

Topsail Pond Road

Topsail Rd (McNamara Dr to CBS boundary)

Tranquil Place

Trenton Drive

Twin Brooks Drive

Vanellen Place

Vineyard Drive

Area 1B - Tuesday

Appleton Street

Ashlen Crescent

Bridgeport Street

Brittany Dr (Summit Dr side)

Callie's Lane

Camelot Crescent

Crimson Street

Dakota Place

Desray Crescent

Ellsworth Street

Fairmont Place

Flannery Street

Liberty Lane

Madison Place

Magee Drive

Mayfair Avenue

Meadow Road

Mercury Street

Monaco Drive

Mullingar Drive

Plateau Park

Pretty Place

Ridgewood Drive

Rockcliffe Place

Rosewell Place

St. Thomas Line (Topsail Rd to Paradise Rd)

Stephen's Road

Stonewall Drive

Sullivan's Road

Summit Drive

Tyrell Drive

Vambury Street

Washington Place

Westport Drive

Windmill Road

Area 2A - Wednesday

Acharya Drive

Adam's Pond Road

Archibald Drive

Barchester Street

Beresford Place

Bernard Drive

Brisbane Court

Cameo Drive

Camrose Drive

Challenger Crescent

Clarke's Hillview

Copper Canyon Close

Country Road

Dalebury Place

Deborah Lynn Heights

Dellemere Place

Dina Place

Fred Brown Drive

Grandview Avenue

Holland Place

Hussey's Road

Inwood Crescent

Janal's Road

Keystone Avenue

Kipawa Drive

Lanark Drive (#'s 1-58)

Lanark Drive (#'s 160-177)

Lancefield Street

Mallow Dr (off Paradise Rd)

Mountaineer Drive

Paradise Road

Pleaseantview Avenue

Quantum Drive

Regal Place

Rembrandt Blvd

Rob's Road

Sandpiper Place

Southview Drive

Starlight Drive

Stormont Street

Tudor Avenue

Venton Place

Woodville Road

Area 2B - Wednesday

Atlantica Drive

Bayview Heights

Beatrix Place

Beaugart Avenue

Brandywind Place

Byrne's Road

Carol Crescent

Chloe Place

Decatur Place

Durrel Drive

Fairlane Street

Father Lacy Place

Hayes Avenue

Hickey's Road

Howard Avenue

Ivydale Place

Johnathan Drive

Kemble Avenue

Laurie Road

Lawlor's Road

Legend Drive

Little John Avenue

Moonlight Drive

Morgan Avenue

Neary Road

Niagara Place

O'Brien's Way

Phoenix Drive

Picco Drive

Quilty's Road

Raymond's Lane

Reardon Avenue

Seascape Drive

Springbrook Avenue

Squire's Road

St. Thomas Line (Paradise Rd to boundary)

Stapleton's Road

Tickleview Lane

Tottenham Place

Whelan's Crescent

Williamston Close

Area 3A - Thursday

Alma Avenue

Angela Place

Anquille Avenue

Blomidon Street

Blue Jay Place

Burnaby Street

Castle Heights

Christopher Street

Clearview Heights

Croydon Street

Devaughn Street

Glenderek Drive

Harcourt Road

Harmony Street

Hartland Avenue

Kilburn Avenue

Kinkora Street

Lakewynds Drive

Lanark Drive

Logan Street

Mallow Drive

Marble Avenue

Mt. Gregory Place

Mt. Sawyer Place

Mt. Sylvester Place

Nicholas Place

Octagon Heights

Ossington Street

Paddy Kay Drive

Panoramic Place

Quinton Place

Ravenwood Crescent

Skeffington Place

Stanhope Drive

Tanya Place

Thatcher Place

Tilting Place

Tipperary Street

Tiverton Street

Area 3B - Thursday

Aurora Place

Carrisbrooke Place

Cloudberry Drive

Cormorant Place

Crane Street

Daniberry Place

Discovery Crescent

Donna Road

Eagle Street

Eider Place

Elmer Place

Flamingo Drive

Foxglove Street

Gail Place

Goldfinch Drive

Gregg Avenue

Harp Place

Hector Place

Hollyberry Drive

Hudsonberry Drive

Hummingbird Street

Imogene Crescent

Islington Place

Jonesberry Crescent

Karwood Drive

Kemerton Place

Kestrel Drive

Marketplace Way

Mary Ann Place

Mastiff Place

Merganser Avenue

Merlyn Place

Milton Road

Mockingbird Drive

Osprey Place

Porteus Place

Ranger Avenue

Robert's Heights

Saffron Street

Sanderling Place

Silver Birch Crescent

Sunvalley Drive

Trails End Drive

Ungava Street

Yellow Wood Drive

Area 4A - Friday

Ashgrove Drive

Ashley Place

Beechnut Drive

Cedar Drive

Christine Crescent

Drover's Road

Elizabeth Drive

Evergreen Drive

Gillian Place

Gosse's Road

Heightview Drive

Iris Place

Irving Drive

Jane Heights

Joanna Place

Juniper Drive

Kinsdale Road

Lombardy Place

Magnolia Place

Maple Drive

Pinegrove Drive

Priscilla Place

Shelby Street

Sheppard Place

Stephanie Avenue

Topsail Road (McNamara to TCH)

Toslo Street

Willow Drive

Wynnford Drive

Area 4B - Friday

Aragon Crescent

Arcadian Close

Bridgewater Place

Brougham Drive

Burlington Place

Calderwood Place

Canterbury Drive

Cardiff Place

Carlisle Drive

Castletown Place

Clevedon Crescent

Denehurst Street

Drummond Place

Dungarvan Street

Durango Drive

Elgin Drive

Ellesmere Avenue

Elliston Street

Gainsborough Place

Gervase Place

Hancock Place

Hillsdale Crescent

Horncastle Drive

Kenora Place

Montana Drive

Moorgate Close

Newcastle Place

Palmerston Drive

Rathburn Drive

Sandhurst Place

Stonehaven Place

Summerford Place

Sunderland Drive

Superior Drive

Tennyson Place

Ulverston Close

 

 

 

Contact(s)